mercredi 26 décembre 2012

But still....

Well, I was watching the trailer of the movie "Maniac" and....... That made me think about something.......

Tous en choeur ! ~ ♥

Realistic way



jeudi 18 octobre 2012

500 days of summer

Hello everybody !

Don't know, if you saw this movie, but I liked it actually. I know that some people didn't, but I did ! Because I'm in fond of love stories who actually aren't. Quite sad but well...

But I hope, I could make better than this later :'3 I'm still praying for being a better CG animator.
By the way, I want to thank this guy who had help me during the process. And a little bit my brother .... and my boyfriend who cheered me up and pictures of  welsh corgi puppies because seeing a ton of corgi puppies gave me strength and inspiration (You have to try it once, that may be the best advice that I could give you, ... For all of you !)...

Anyway, I have a fighting batman animation in my head, I'm gonna see if I have time to make it. :)

dimanche 14 octobre 2012

Ho rené !


Oh well....

jeudi 4 octobre 2012


Again and again : kings ! And one of them has been killed by a savage pig lol

But I promise, next time, it will be more modern ! Time to change !

Gosh ! Still no color ! I really have to, next post, there will be colors !
I'm going to start a new job as a character design ! err. The project is still top secret so no words about it. Except maybe the fact, that I will make characters there instead of animation...

Anyway, you know what ?...

dimanche 16 septembre 2012


I PROMISE, at September 27th I will stop bothering you...

As I told ya ! Nothing to do :(

oh~ Luxembourg's garden. If you got the opportunity to go to Paris, then you have to go there !

jeudi 13 septembre 2012

Prince Igor

I did them while listening to Alexander Borodin


Not really original

I did this during my free time (that means every day~)
You know, these days I'm trying to make something that takes hours and days... Well, precisely, I'm doing 3D animation. But alone, it's just sooo difficult. Arr, I'm not really in a great mood, right now. I got so much ideas in my head, in drawings, but I can't do it now because I have an animation to finish. One thing at a time, guys !

mardi 4 septembre 2012


Our short film is finally out ! I share it with all of you !

By the way, here is my making-of

The music is from New Order - Thieves like us (instrumental)

If you want to know more about the team of in-between, here is our team blog

Enjoy ! :D

mardi 28 août 2012

Report from Malaysia

Hello people, I come back from Malaysia !
That was a great trip. A great country, you should go there ! Although the weather was really hot outside and freezy in malls, so that you catch a cold the first week of your trip while being eaten by mosquitos... I think you would appreciate the country though ! :D

PUPPIES !!! ♥ 
But stray puppies :(. Still cute though !

By the way, I warn you : Don't expect a lot of productivities when you go on a trip with your family :'D !

lundi 16 juillet 2012

Marry me ?

Lipsynch exercice with Dany from Han Sandrine on Vimeo.

Gosh, too tired to finish these overlaps :( :(  I wonder if it's worth

EDIT : Okay ! I did it ! I DID ! I FINISHED IT !!!! Slight overlaps are done ! 
Now I just realize that the character is off model .... =_=  Looks like he has a dead squirrel on the top of his head, but oh well, whatever .... 

Next step is 3D animation !

lundi 9 juillet 2012

ストリートファイタ FOUUUUUUR

Normally, I use Sakura on IV. But my old main characters were Chun-li and Cammy when the Turbo was released on super nintendo. ( PS : I only use female characters, and at that time, there were only those obviously,...)

Oh and yeah, I really want to play Yukiko on Persona 4 : Arena. With Chie. I REALLY WANT THIS GAME !